Term 1 Honor Roll

Submitted by analysa.allison on Wed, 12/01/2021 - 15:58

Honor Roll

The following students have received a 4.0-3.5 for Term 1. Congratulations to all of the following students, we are so proud of you and all your hard work. 

Spring Canyon Middle School 

  • Tristan Bileen* 
  • Amaya Boren 
  • Shaela Boyer 
  • Anders Sturgill* 
  • Zakiah Cole*
  • Jack Dodd*
  • Mya Gagliardo*
  • Jennifer Jackman*
  • Darius Manitoken*

Springville Jr. High 

  • Grace Boardman* 
  • Luke Dodd 
  • Nima Groves 
  • Rainly Herder 
  • Bailey Manitoken 
  • Malea Walker*
  • McKenzie Cooper 
  • Ema Simonu 
  • Brody Vest 

Springville High  

  • Tava Groves*
  • Gael Jay 
  • Sara Powell
  •  Boston Vest 
  • Jared Cooper*
  • Demetrius Devenport 
  • Eliska Simonu*
  • Arturo Benavides*
  • Caraline Dodd 
  • McKenzie Larsen 

Maple Grove Middle

  • Maybree Wilber* 
  • Steven Reeves*
  • Alexander Fuentes 
  • Taylor Harrison 

Mapleton Junior High 

  • Holden Jackson 
  • Hayley LeBlanc* 
  • Lilyana Jansen 
  • Tristan Web 
  • Makayla Wilber 
  • Marc Bastian 
  • Whitley Devenish
  • Gabriela Fuentes 
  • Makayle Smith 

Maple Mountain High 

  • Alysa Billie
  • Makenzie Wilber 
  • Riana Billy 
  • Mariah Dodson*
  • Kawaimalie Fuentes 
  • Hayden Limb 
  • Kevin Calderson 
  • Mayleana Ayala 
  • Karden Devenish 

Diamond Fork Middle 

  • Carter Coffey 
  • Emmie Beck 
  • Aliya Cruz 
  • Poponatui Sitake 
  • Taima Anderson*
  • Katie Carron-Campbell*
  • McKenzie Hubbard*
  • Micah Keel*
  • Steven Sloan* 

Spanish Fork Jr. 

  • Leah Gilmore 
  • Ashton Scott
  • Zane Cruz
  • Kelsie Beck 
  • Austin Cabreros 
  • Brian Sloan 
  • Dane Roach 
  • Evan Nakai* 

Spanish Fork High 

  • Emmalee Davidson 
  • Tayton Gilmore 
  • Jackson Cabreros 
  • Clifton Carron-Campbell Jr. 
  • Andrew Norris
  • Dante Ketchum 
  • Ellie Sloan 
  • Kyle Topham 
  • Ammon Anderson 
  • Micah Anderson* 
  • Ava Nakai* 
  • Lucy Sloan* 

Landmark High 

  • Alyiah Beardall*

Valley View Middle 

  • Eden Connelly* 
  • Samaya Haveron 
  • Irelyn Larsen* 
  • Berkeley Palfreyman* 
  • Cameron Peterson* 
  • Mark Riggs*
  • Taylor Schuster*

Salem Jr. High 

  • Eden Reese 
  • Paige Henderson 
  • Ashelyn Larsen 
  • Maxwell Peterson

Salem Hills High 

  • Rowen Hoyt
  • Krista Larsen
  • Camryn Mehl* 
  • Dylan Smith 
  • Sonya Beese* 
  • Raenice Delgadillo
  • Lillian Atkin*
  • Carson Bybee 
  • Zander Cole 
  • Elizabeth Cropper*
  • Andrew Howes
  • Brookelyn Larsen
  • Andrew McKee 
  • Tymbre Palfreyman 
  • Ethan Smith 
  • Kyiann Trujillo*

Mt. Nebo Middle 

  • Tyson Clyde*
  • Alexander Conder
  • Chalyse Lewis 
  • Cherokee Simmons  
  • Tyler Tipler
  • Kate Warren*
  • Easton Wyatt* 

Payson Jr. High 

  • Foxx, Gonzalez 
  • Korral Huff 
  • Logan Robertson 

Payson High 

  • Nicora Conder 
  • Sky Simmons 
  • Kerrick Walker  
  • Isaac Wolfe*
  • Brayden Dilmore

 

Students with an (*) next to their name received a 4.0